$6,999 Per Month

2713 Callista Ct Unit 103 Naples, FL 34114

Fiddler's Creek Neighborhood
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,237 Sq Ft
2008 Built

About This Home

** FIDDLER'S CREEK 3/3 WATERFRONT COACH HOME ** SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP TO FIDDLER'S CREEK ** Elegant Lakefront 3-Bed, 3-Bath Coach Home with Social Membership at Fiddler’s Creek – Naples, FL Welcome to Callista at Fiddler’s Creek, where luxury meets leisure in one of Naples' most prestigious communities. This beautifully furnished 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom coach home offers 2,237 square feet of sophisticated living space, designed to maximize comfort, privacy, and breathtaking panoramic lake views with unforgettable western sunsets. Property Highlights: 3 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms – each bedroom is a private ensuite, ideal for guests and family Expansive open floor plan with abundant natural light and tasteful furnishings Stunning primary suite with tranquil lake views, a spa-inspired bath featuring a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and dual vanities Gourmet kitchen perfect for entertaining Spacious laundry room with garage access 2-car garage Community pool access Panoramic wide lake views from a screened lanai, ideal for evening relaxation Membership & Amenities: Optional Social Membership to Fiddler’s Creek (Golf not included) Access to the 54,000 sq. ft. Clubhouse Three resort-style pools, tennis courts, fitness center, and luxury spa Fine and casual dining options, walking/biking trails, and a vibrant social calendar Location Perks: Just minutes from Marco Island Executive Airport, world-class Naples white-sand beaches, and the dining and nightlife of Famous Naples’ 5th Avenue South, this home places you at the center of convenience and elegance. Optional Social Membership w/transfer fee- No golf Sorry, no Pets allowed Experience the serene beauty and upscale lifestyle that only Fiddler’s Creek can offer.

Listing Agent

Cheri Anne DeMonico

Premier Property Management License #249527621 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,237 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,000
  • Tenant pays for application fee, credit check, departure cleaning, security, taxes
  • The owner pays for cable TV, electricity, grounds care, internet, pool maintenance, trash collection, water
  • Short Term Lease
  • Legal Lot and Block 103 / 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25117532307

Community Details

Overview

  • 136 Units

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Short Term Lease
  • Tenant Pays: Application Fee, Credit Check, Departure Cleaning, Security, Taxes
  • Security Deposit: 1000.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: CALLISTA
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Low Rise
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Low Rise
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RefrigeratorWithIce Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 2237.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Screened Porch, Great Room
  • Stories: 2

• Disclosures: RV Restriction(s)
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Beach Rights, Bocce Court, Marina, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Playground, Pickleball, Private Membership, Pool, Restaurant, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Pets Allowed: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 25117532307

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 136

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 15
  • Tax Lot: 103

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Rent $6,999 0.0% --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $615,000 -1.6% $275 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Price Changed $625,000 -8.8% $279 / Sq Ft
01/30/2025 01/30/25 For Sale $685,000 +38.4% $306 / Sq Ft
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Sold $495,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2021 04/08/21 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 For Sale $495,000 +70.7% $221 / Sq Ft
05/22/2017 05/22/17 Sold $290,000 -6.1% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2017 04/25/17 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2016 11/16/16 For Sale $309,000 +1.3% $138 / Sq Ft
11/30/2015 11/30/15 Sold $305,000 -7.6% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2015 08/12/15 For Sale $329,999 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 226015224

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 25117532307

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.