2713 Crystal Blue St Laughlin, NV 89029
Estimated Value: $222,353 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 Crystal Blue St, Laughlin, NV 89029 and is currently estimated at $238,088, approximately $235 per square foot. 2713 Crystal Blue St is a home with nearby schools including William G. Bennett Elementary School and Laughlin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Falos Glen N and Falos Jilanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,554
Outstanding Balance
$145,464
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$92,624
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falos Glen N | $163,170 | Dhi Title Of Nevada |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falos Glen N | $168,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,015 | $81,013 | $12,950 | $68,063 |
| 2025 | $1,957 | $80,820 | $12,950 | $67,870 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $80,820 | $12,950 | $67,870 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $80,907 | $19,950 | $60,957 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $73,077 | $18,200 | $54,877 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $63,019 | $15,400 | $47,619 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $59,959 | $14,000 | $45,959 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $53,948 | $10,500 | $43,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map