NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2713 E 138th St S Bixby, OK 74008

Estimated Value: $526,400 - $572,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,985 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2019

Last sale price $360,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,439 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2019

Timeless designed home! Highly desirable open layout! Picturesque back yard w/ a sparkling pool w/ cascading waterfalls, covered patio, lanai, views of the pond AND greenbelt! One of the best lots in the neighborhood! Large living room has wall of windows to take in views! Master Bedroom suite has water views & ensuite bathroom! 3 bedrooms plus office on 1st floor! Granite kitchen has stainless appliances. The gameroom/theatre is large! Family and guests will love this space! Home Warranty! Storm Shelter!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

S. C. Clifford

Chinowth & Cohen License #160917 Listed on: 06/28/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Urie

Solid Rock, REALTORS License #141680

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,626

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,153 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,985 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,626

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

10,153 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: 151st/Harvard. Turn into Dutchers Crossing on E 139th, Right on 138th St S., left on S. 27th, then Right to get back on continuation of E. 138th, (waive to the neighborhood pool on the left...because you won't be needing it!) house is on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: Dutchers Crossing II
  • Architectural Style: French
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Pullman Bath, Cable TV
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3985.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: Pond
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Stone, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Safe Room Interior, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: 3+ Units, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Multiple Heating Units, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Bixby
  • Elementary School: Central
  • Junior High Dist: Bixby - Sch Dist (4)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10153.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5626.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2019
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-9.77%
Current Estimated Value
$554,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$194,100
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.72%
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,446
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,654

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2019
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-9.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,446
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,654

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2016
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
List Price
$404,900
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.78%
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Jezik Jason M and Jezik Michelle M
Bought by
Meiser Leland W and Meiser Christina R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
The Wright Group Inc
Bought by
Jezik Jason M and Jezik Michelle M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
West River Partners Llc
Bought by
The Wright Group Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Urie Gaylen W $360,000 First American Title Ins Co
Relo Direct Inc $360,000 First American Title
Grimason Sean R $395,000 Multiple
Meiser Leland W $386,000 Multiple
Jezik Jason M $394,500 Multiple
The Wright Group Inc $53,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Urie Gaylen W $342,000
Previous Owner Grimason Sean R $316,000
Previous Owner Meiser Leland W $266,000
Previous Owner The Wright Group Inc $280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Sold $360,000 -9.8% $90 / Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2019 06/28/19 For Sale $399,000 +1.0% $100 / Sq Ft
06/10/2016 06/10/16 Sold $395,000 -2.4% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2016 02/24/16 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2016 02/24/16 For Sale $404,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,354 $43,570 $3,683 $39,887
2024 $5,231 $42,272 $3,616 $38,656
2023 $5,231 $42,011 $4,067 $37,944
2022 $5,169 $39,788 $5,084 $34,704
2021 $5,018 $38,600 $4,932 $33,668
2020 $4,935 $38,600 $4,932 $33,668
2019 $5,605 $43,450 $5,060 $38,390
2018 $5,626 $43,450 $5,060 $38,390
2017 $5,623 $43,450 $5,060 $38,390
2016 $5,439 $42,460 $5,060 $37,400
2015 $5,217 $42,460 $5,060 $37,400
2014 $5,279 $42,460 $5,060 $37,400

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1923885

MLS Technology

APN: 60421-73-09-64260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.