2713 E Virginia Beach Blvd Norfolk, VA 23504
Broad Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $371,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 E Virginia Beach Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23504 and is currently estimated at $359,365, approximately $182 per square foot. 2713 E Virginia Beach Blvd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Richard Bowling Elementary School, Lake Taylor High School, and First Baptist Ready Academy Christian School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desmond Samantha | $300,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Ffc Properties Llc | $193,000 | Evans James A | |
| Holland Charlotte | $209,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Davenport Craig B | $24,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desmond Samantha | $306,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ffc Properties Llc | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Charlotte | $205,214 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $340,300 | $47,300 | $293,000 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $324,300 | $47,300 | $277,000 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $288,200 | $47,300 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $259,300 | $33,200 | $226,100 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $236,500 | $30,100 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $213,900 | $24,000 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $203,600 | $24,000 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $191,900 | $24,000 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $187,600 | $24,000 | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $197,300 | $24,900 | $172,400 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $197,300 | $24,900 | $172,400 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $197,300 | $24,900 | $172,400 |
Map
- 2700 E Virginia Beach Blvd
- 2630 Woodland Ave
- 2724 Mapleton Ave
- 921 Oaklawn Ave
- 2608 Corprew Ave
- 2738 Corprew Ave
- 2800 Mapleton Ave
- 2811 Mapleton Ave
- 2615 E Princess Anne Rd
- 2800 Corprew Ave
- 1046 Mapole Ave
- 2835 Woodland Ave
- 1056 Dubose Dr
- 2833 Hollister Ave
- 925 Merrimac Ave
- 2908 Hollister Ave
- 2930 Gate House Rd
- 1017 Godfrey Ave
- 2843 E Princess Anne Rd
- 2965 Bayne Ave
- 2704 E Virginia Beach Blvd
- 2708 E Virginia Beach Blvd
- 2628 E Virginia Beach Blvd
- 1014 Majestic Ave
- 2707 Woodland Ave
- 2712 E Virginia Beach Blvd
- 2626 E Virginia Beach Blvd
- 1015 Majestic Ave
- 2711 Woodland Ave
- 2701 E Virginia Beach Blvd
- 2716 E Virginia Beach Blvd
- 2707 E Virginia Beach Blvd
- 2718 E Virginia Beach Blvd
- 2627 E Virginia Beach Blvd
- 2620 E Virginia Beach Blvd
- 2717 Woodland Ave
- 2711 E Virginia Beach Blvd
- 2625 E Virginia Beach Blvd
- 2720 E Virginia Beach Blvd
- 2700 Woodland Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.