C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cindy Hall
Dodge County Realty Group
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,645 - $609,000
Do you love to golf? Rare opportunity to own a custom built home on Valley View golf course. Beautiful open floor plan with a stunning entry, a convenient central kitchen featuring abundant counter and island space. Plenty of sitting area for formal dining and living room. This home offers 4 bedrooms with 1 non conforming in lower level along with a large family room and full bath . Over sized 2 car garage with extra storage everywhere! PS - You'll love the main floor laundry room. HOA includes maintenance of roads, water & sewer. AMA
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dodge County Realty Group License #20160007 Listed on: 04/16/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Jonathan B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anthony Jonathan B | $299,000 | Platinum Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Palmer Fred Lee | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Fred Lee | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anthony Jonathan B | $254,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Fred Lee | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Fred Lee | $84,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | Sold | $299,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $311,943 | $30,000 | $281,943 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $311,943 | $30,000 | $281,943 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $294,825 | $30,000 | $264,825 |
| 2022 | $4,351 | $270,878 | $30,000 | $240,878 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $233,441 | $30,000 | $203,441 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $233,318 | $30,000 | $203,318 |
| 2019 | $3,714 | $244,019 | $30,000 | $214,019 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $207,530 | $30,000 | $177,530 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $207,530 | $30,000 | $177,530 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $189,770 | $30,000 | $159,770 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $189,770 | $30,000 | $159,770 |
| 2014 | $3,053 | $189,770 | $30,000 | $159,770 |
| 2012 | $3,297 | $187,800 | $30,000 | $157,800 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cindy Hall
Dodge County Realty Group
13 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jane Voorhies
Dodge County Realty Group
(402) 719-1006
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
William Barker
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 505-1078
109 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22008980
APN: 003033000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.