2713 Franklin St Lincoln, NE 68502
Antelope Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 Franklin St, Lincoln, NE 68502 and is currently estimated at $305,080, approximately $147 per square foot. 2713 Franklin St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Lincoln Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Meader and Meader
Bought by
Meader William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meader William | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $282,000 | $45,000 | $237,000 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $249,800 | $45,000 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $249,800 | $45,000 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $186,400 | $25,000 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $186,400 | $25,000 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $178,300 | $25,000 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $164,800 | $25,000 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $164,800 | $25,000 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $159,800 | $25,000 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $159,800 | $25,000 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $159,800 | $25,000 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $165,100 | $25,000 | $140,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,100 | $25,000 | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map