2713 Kent Dr Sherman, TX 75092
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $276,653
Studio
--
Bath
1,709
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 Kent Dr, Sherman, TX 75092 and is currently estimated at $275,827, approximately $161 per square foot. 2713 Kent Dr is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Piner Middle School, and Dillingham Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Palmer Steven T
Bought by
Prather Jimmie L and Prather Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prather Jimmie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Prather Jimmie L | $22,000 | |
| Open | Prather Jimmie L | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $239,179 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,769 | $217,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $197,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $179,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $173,349 | $47,250 | $126,099 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $149,696 | $24,750 | $124,946 |
| 2019 | $3,639 | $135,010 | $10,125 | $124,885 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $127,420 | $8,813 | $118,607 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $118,846 | $8,813 | $110,033 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $116,840 | $8,813 | $108,027 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $126,222 | $8,813 | $117,409 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $121,109 | $8,813 | $112,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map