2713 North Point Blvd Baltimore, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $595,808
Studio
--
Bath
15,130
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 North Point Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $595,808, approximately $39 per square foot. 2713 North Point Blvd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Charlesmont Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Webb Ted W
Bought by
Gajewski Ronald T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1992
Sold by
Fabricators
Bought by
Webb Ted W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gajewski Ronald T | $400,000 | -- | |
| Webb Ted W | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,712 | $543,200 | $305,800 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $7,712 | $543,200 | $305,800 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $543,200 | $305,800 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $7,965 | $543,200 | $305,800 | $237,400 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $543,200 | $305,800 | $237,400 |
| 2020 | $7,964 | $543,200 | $305,800 | $237,400 |
| 2019 | $7,175 | $543,200 | $305,800 | $237,400 |
| 2018 | $7,921 | $543,200 | $305,800 | $237,400 |
| 2017 | $7,927 | $543,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,893 | $525,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,893 | $507,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,893 | $490,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map