Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeffry Peargin
HomeSmart
(415) 885-9248
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,451 - $381,000
Custom-built, traditional brick ranch located in the desirable Columns community at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac street! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on an almost one-acre lot and offers a sought-after open floor plan, ready for your personal touch. The main level features real hardwood floors and fresh interior paint throughout. A welcoming foyer opens to formal living and dining rooms and flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with Corian countertops, a large island, and a separate breakfast area. The adjacent fireside family room opens to a spacious wooden deck-perfect for entertaining or enjoying peaceful wooded views. The main-level primary suite features a vaulted ceiling and a private en-suite bath with double vanities, a separate soaking tub and shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a large backyard with an extra garage/workshop, parking pad, and two additional outbuildings. Enjoy the privacy of a rural setting while remaining conveniently close to shopping, dining, and entertainment.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Sean | $369,900 | -- | |
| Hpa Borrower 2016 2 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hp Georgia I Llc | $212,000 | -- | |
| Brown Chris | $223,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Sean | $332,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Chris | $201,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $369,900 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | For Sale | $369,900 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Rented | $2,525 | -1.9% | -- |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | For Rent | $2,575 | +3.2% | -- |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Rented | $2,495 | -2.0% | -- |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | For Rent | $2,545 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/24/2022 04/24/22 | Off Market | $2,545 | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | For Rent | $2,545 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,446 | $162,320 | $23,107 | $139,213 |
| 2024 | $6,446 | $162,320 | $23,107 | $139,213 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $103,320 | $21,413 | $81,907 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $103,320 | $21,413 | $81,907 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $103,320 | $21,040 | $82,280 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $99,680 | $17,400 | $82,280 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $99,680 | $17,400 | $82,280 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $68,080 | $9,600 | $58,480 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $62,800 | $9,600 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $66,600 | $9,600 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $54,080 | $9,600 | $44,480 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $54,080 | $9,600 | $44,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,240 | $19,200 | $67,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeffry Peargin
HomeSmart
(415) 885-9248
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Hector Benavides
HomeSmart
(415) 885-9413
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carmel Joseph
Keller Williams Realty
(404) 663-4922
3 in this area
116 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tina Furgala
BHHS Georgia Properties
(678) 633-2324
20 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10664844
APN: 026-A-01-0067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.