2713 Wagon Trace White Hall, AR 71602
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 Wagon Trace, White Hall, AR 71602 and is currently estimated at $206,692, approximately $120 per square foot. 2713 Wagon Trace is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, White Hall Junior High School, and White Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Daniel Derek A and Daniel Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Bought by
Mayhew Samuel A and 4401 Highway 104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Bought by
Richey Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
Bought by
Richey Sam F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Derek A | $85,900 | -- | |
| Mayhew Samuel A | $11,000 | -- | |
| Richey Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Richey Sam F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $32,280 | $2,540 | $29,740 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $32,280 | $2,540 | $29,740 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $32,280 | $2,540 | $29,740 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $26,590 | $3,890 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $26,590 | $3,890 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $26,590 | $3,890 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $924 | $26,590 | $3,890 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $913 | $26,590 | $3,890 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $853 | $24,620 | $3,890 | $20,730 |
| 2016 | $853 | $24,620 | $3,890 | $20,730 |
| 2015 | $847 | $24,620 | $3,890 | $20,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,620 | $3,890 | $20,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map