2714 Claybrooke Dr Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $290,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2714 Claybrooke Dr, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $276,599, approximately $232 per square foot. 2714 Claybrooke Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Featherbed Lane Elementary, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Bob Ward At Claybrooke Llc
Bought by
Williams Eric and Williams Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Eric | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $215,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $193,400 | $49,400 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $181,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $169,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $156,900 | $49,400 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $150,600 | $49,400 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $148,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $146,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map