NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $356,473

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2017

Last sale price $243,900 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,213 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Deck
  • High Ceiling
  • Lanier Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2017

Total rmdl-08; 7 yrs: H&A-2yrs, R33 Insul, wndos, gas rnge/dble ovns. Kit w/shirestone cntrs/mble bkspl, Qukr Md cab,bkfst area. Sunrm w/blt-ins; mbr-wn seat w/stg, 4 clsts. BR2-wall/blt-ins. Cwn mldg, origl hrdw, dntl mldg-frm liv. Hg yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan White

Keller Williams Advantage License #82444 Listed on: 10/26/2016

Keller Williams Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Ron Thresher

KW Preferred Referral Company License #172634

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,442

Year Built

  • Built in 1934

Lot Details

  • 24,328 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,442

Year Built

Built in 1934

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Between Lewis and Harvard. From 21st Street, go north on Evanston to 17th Street. West to Columbia Place. Go right to 16th Place and left to house. OR from 15th Street to south on Columbia Avenue which turns into 16th Place.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1934
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Subdivision Name: Glendale addn
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Insulation, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Internal Expansion, Other, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1600.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Satellite Dish
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees, Other
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, HardiPlank Type
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Lanier
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison Prep.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24328.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2442.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2016
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$243,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-6.16%
Current Estimated Value
$346,868

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,968
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.93%
Original Mortgage
$231,705
Outstanding Balance
$190,837
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,031

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Reed Robby L and Reed Judy
Bought by
Steinmitz John E and Steinmitz Mary A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cunningham Todd $244,000 Executives Title And Escrow
Steinmitz John E $165,000 Meridian Title & Closing Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cunningham Todd $231,705
Previous Owner Steinmitz John E $148,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2017 04/03/17 Sold $243,900 -6.2% $152 / Sq Ft
10/24/2016 10/24/16 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2016 10/24/16 For Sale $259,900 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,372 $32,624 $3,534 $29,090
2024 $3,755 $31,071 $3,989 $27,082
2023 $3,755 $29,591 $3,846 $25,745
2022 $3,757 $28,182 $4,029 $24,153
2021 $3,545 $26,840 $3,837 $23,003
2020 $3,496 $26,840 $3,837 $23,003
2019 $3,678 $26,840 $3,837 $23,003
2018 $3,686 $26,840 $3,837 $23,003
2017 $2,612 $19,057 $3,505 $15,552
2016 $2,437 $18,150 $3,553 $14,597
2015 $2,441 $18,150 $3,553 $14,597
2014 $2,418 $18,150 $3,553 $14,597
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1635742

MLS Technology

APN: 16200-93-08-12770

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.