2714 Eldora Dr Toledo, OH 43613
Whitmer-Trilby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2714 Eldora Dr, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $149,300, approximately $103 per square foot. 2714 Eldora Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Jefferson Junior High School, Washington Junior High School, and Whitmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1991
Sold by
Earl Dennis A and Earl Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $52,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,705 | $4,900 | $28,805 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $33,705 | $4,900 | $28,805 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $27,650 | $4,165 | $23,485 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $27,650 | $4,165 | $23,485 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $27,650 | $4,165 | $23,485 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $23,065 | $3,500 | $19,565 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $23,065 | $3,500 | $19,565 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $23,065 | $3,500 | $19,565 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $21,000 | $4,760 | $16,240 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $60,000 | $13,600 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $60,000 | $13,600 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $24,150 | $4,760 | $19,390 |
| 2013 | $1,691 | $24,150 | $4,760 | $19,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map