2714 Maple Ln Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2714 Maple Ln, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $235,164, approximately $277 per square foot. 2714 Maple Ln is a home located in Berrien County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1990
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $47,000 | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $570 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $542 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $517 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $886 | $73,900 | $32,800 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $875 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $870 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $849 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $832 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $804 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $786 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $450 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map