2714 Primrose Dr Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $146,871 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2714 Primrose Dr, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $177,968, approximately $231 per square foot. 2714 Primrose Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fisher Elementary School, Park View Intermediate School, and Sam Rayburn High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $132,973 | $94,320 | $38,653 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $114,502 | $94,320 | $20,182 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $114,502 | $94,320 | $20,182 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $84,749 | $62,880 | $21,869 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $60,606 | $38,232 | $22,374 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $60,606 | $38,232 | $22,374 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $57,889 | $38,232 | $19,657 |
| 2018 | $828 | $57,889 | $38,232 | $19,657 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $57,889 | $38,232 | $19,657 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $55,922 | $38,232 | $17,690 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $55,922 | $38,232 | $17,690 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $42,000 | $38,232 | $3,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map