2714 Thomas Jefferson Rd Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $823,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2714 Thomas Jefferson Rd, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $653,856, approximately $254 per square foot. 2714 Thomas Jefferson Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Manning Jeffrey L and Manning Denise H
Bought by
Manning Jeffrey L and Manning Denise H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Jeffrey L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $657,100 | $385,800 | $271,300 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $657,100 | $385,800 | $271,300 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $328,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $277,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $554,800 | $370,800 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $554,800 | $370,800 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $556,000 | $372,000 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $434,200 | $255,700 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $434,200 | $255,700 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $434,200 | $255,700 | $178,500 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $434,200 | $255,700 | $178,500 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $323,500 | $147,900 | $175,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map