27149 E Cedar Ave Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27149 E Cedar Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $565,082, approximately $229 per square foot. 27149 E Cedar Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Harmony Ridge P-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Whitston Joshua L
Bought by
Blanchard Jesus Angel Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$554,766
Outstanding Balance
$529,839
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Whitston Kristen M and Whitston Joshua L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,266
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Jesus Angel Garcia | $565,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Whitston Kristen M | $430,265 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History