2715 Bertha Cir Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $216,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,646
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 Bertha Cir, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $185,637, approximately $112 per square foot. 2715 Bertha Cir is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Pocalla Springs Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 | $3,520 | $270 | $3,250 |
| 2024 | $310 | $3,520 | $270 | $3,250 |
| 2023 | $608 | $3,520 | $270 | $3,250 |
| 2022 | $606 | $3,520 | $270 | $3,250 |
| 2021 | $578 | $3,520 | $270 | $3,250 |
| 2020 | $578 | $3,160 | $270 | $2,890 |
| 2019 | $564 | $3,160 | $270 | $2,890 |
| 2018 | $532 | $3,160 | $270 | $2,890 |
| 2017 | $524 | $3,160 | $270 | $2,890 |
| 2016 | $553 | $3,160 | $270 | $2,890 |
| 2015 | $553 | $3,150 | $160 | $2,990 |
| 2014 | $553 | $3,150 | $160 | $2,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,150 | $160 | $2,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map