2715 Byron Dr Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $260,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 Byron Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $249,173, approximately $249 per square foot. 2715 Byron Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Wellman Timothy Scott and Wellman Andrea Gay
Bought by
Shrewsbury Brian W and Shrewsbury Sonya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,577
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$188,596
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrewsbury Brian W | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shrewsbury Brian W | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $211,400 | $49,000 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $198,900 | $49,000 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $172,900 | $39,000 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $160,800 | $39,000 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $143,900 | $34,000 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $134,200 | $34,000 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $128,800 | $34,000 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $122,900 | $30,000 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $118,700 | $28,000 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $115,600 | $28,000 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $114,600 | $28,000 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $113,500 | $28,000 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map