$137,500
SOLD MAR 30, 2026

2715 Cedar Hill Rd Navassa, NC 28451

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,891 Sq Ft
0.8 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$73 Per Sq Ft

20% Below List Price

154 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.8 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Deck
  • Attic
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of March 2026

Perfect opportunity to own your own home. This 3 Bedroom 2-bath home, built with concrete blocks, has over 1891 Sq Feet of living space. Home offers the right person a chance to make changes while living in the property. Sitting on .80 acres of land, it has a private setting and plenty of space inside and out to make this your dream home. Home is being Sold As Is. Here is your chance to make this one yours.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randy Hitchcock

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland License #306619 Listed on: 08/22/2025

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

Last Buyer's Agent

Trina Thomas

Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington License #239842

Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,340

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 169 x 123 x 201 x 113
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R15

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,891 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0170003802

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,340

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range
  • Original List Price: 166000.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1891.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Type Type: 3 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 87.78
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Nook, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Access Only
  • Living Area Range: 1800 - 1999
  • Floor Plans Count: 1
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2025-08-22T17:55:49Z

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Block
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road, Paved

• Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Shared Driveway, On Site, Unpaved
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Trash Collection: City Pick-UP
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)

• High School: North Brunswick
  • Junior High Dist: Brunswick County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Leland

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 0126
  • Deed Page: 354.00
  • Zoning: R15
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8
  • Lot Size: 169 X 123 X 201 X 113
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34848.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-01-23
  • Parcel#: 0170003802
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 265
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: N
  • Tax Amount: 1340

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2025
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Diaz Beverly and Diaz Luis A
Bought by
Datalink Solution Inc
Seller's Agent
Randy Hitchcock
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland
Buyer's Agent
Trina Thomas
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
List Price
$172,000
Sold Price
$137,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,500
-20.06%
Views
699

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
744.34%
Original Mortgage
$149,221
Outstanding Balance
$149,221
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$24,647

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $137,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $149,221 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $137,500 -17.2% $73 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $166,000 -3.5% $88 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Price Changed $172,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 For Sale $172,000 -4.4% $91 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Off Market $180,000 -- --
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Price Changed $180,000 -10.0% $95 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Sale $200,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,301 $166,920 $6,240 $160,680
2024 $12 $166,920 $6,240 $160,680
2023 $1,217 $166,920 $6,240 $160,680
2022 $1,177 $135,240 $5,200 $130,040
2021 $1,217 $135,240 $5,200 $130,040
2020 $1,217 $135,240 $5,200 $130,040
2019 $1,176 $6,050 $5,200 $850
2018 $994 $6,050 $5,200 $850
2017 $994 $6,050 $5,200 $850
2016 $969 $6,050 $5,200 $850
2015 $969 $126,810 $5,200 $121,610
2014 $878 $121,054 $5,200 $115,854
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100526038

Hive MLS

APN: 0170003802

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.