2715 Deepwoods Dr North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 Deepwoods Dr, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $247,244, approximately $212 per square foot. 2715 Deepwoods Dr is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including North Pole Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Kregg Reber
Bought by
Reber Kregg and Smith Shauna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Devine Robert H and Devine Satsuki T
Bought by
Reber Kregg
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,413
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reber Kregg | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Reber Kregg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reber Kregg | $194,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $240,723 | $21,685 | $219,038 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $237,681 | $21,685 | $215,996 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $237,681 | $21,685 | $215,996 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $215,889 | $21,685 | $194,204 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $194,659 | $21,685 | $172,974 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $183,809 | $21,685 | $162,124 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $177,868 | $21,685 | $156,183 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $178,377 | $21,685 | $156,692 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $175,009 | $21,685 | $153,324 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $171,176 | $21,685 | $149,491 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $164,487 | $21,685 | $142,802 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $164,487 | $21,685 | $142,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map