2715 E Colvin St Syracuse, NY 13224
Estimated Value: $291,781 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 E Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $308,195, approximately $239 per square foot. 2715 E Colvin St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Montessori School Of Syracuse, and Christian Brothers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Mart Kirven Sarah M Anne B
Bought by
Freezman Stuart M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Garris Daniel J
Bought by
Mart and Kirven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freezman Stuart M | $153,000 | Edwina Schleider | |
| Mart | $126,000 | Rhonda Akl | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Garris Daniel J | $106,000 | Holly Wallace |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,465 | $270,200 | $21,000 | $249,200 |
| 2024 | $7,465 | $229,000 | $21,000 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $7,309 | $204,500 | $21,000 | $183,500 |
| 2022 | $6,890 | $179,400 | $21,000 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $6,939 | $166,100 | $21,000 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $5,796 | $152,400 | $21,000 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $152,400 | $21,000 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $5,426 | $145,100 | $21,000 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $145,100 | $21,000 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $5,398 | $145,100 | $21,000 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,200 | $21,000 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,200 | $25,200 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map