2715 E Oak Rd Vineland, NJ 08361
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 E Oak Rd, Vineland, NJ 08361 and is currently estimated at $323,531, approximately $260 per square foot. 2715 E Oak Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Pauline J. Petway Elementary School, Johnstone School, and Veterans Memorial Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Rodriguez Nester
Bought by
Rodriguez Nestor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Dicrio Enis
Bought by
Rodriguez Nester
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,623
Outstanding Balance
$118,177
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,354
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Nestor | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Nester | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Nester | $181,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,572 | $175,000 | $44,600 | $130,400 |
| 2024 | $5,572 | $175,000 | $44,600 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $5,535 | $175,000 | $44,600 | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $5,371 | $175,000 | $44,600 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $175,000 | $44,600 | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $5,122 | $175,000 | $44,600 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $5,052 | $175,000 | $44,600 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $4,919 | $175,000 | $44,600 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $5,140 | $192,500 | $44,600 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $192,500 | $44,600 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $4,776 | $192,500 | $44,600 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | $4,516 | $192,500 | $44,600 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map