NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2715 Everette Rd Ottawa, IL 61350

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $246,742

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,724 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2025

Last sale price $224,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,648 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to this charming brick ranch on Ottawa's desirable north side, perfectly situated near major interstates, shopping, restaurants, and just a short drive to downtown Ottawa. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout featuring 3 main floor bedrooms with stunning hardwood floors, a full bathroom, and a spacious kitchen ready for your culinary creations. The cozy family room/den is the heart of the home, offering a wood-burning fireplace, beamed ceiling, and plenty of space to relax or entertain. The partially finished basement adds even more living space with a large rec room and a laundry area complete with a shower. Outside, enjoy the attached one-car garage, a wood deck perfect for summer evenings, and a property that offers both convenience and comfort.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Shanley

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475092481 Listed on: 07/22/2025

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Ivaylo Ivanov

Ivaylo Ivanov License #471020026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,726

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86.7x108.5

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,724 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,726

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1724
  • Room Type: Foyer, Recreation Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Off Street, Driveway, Owned, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • High School: Ottawa Township High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Dimensions: 86.7X108.5
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4726.48
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2025
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Rosengren Randall E and Randall E & Judith D Rosengren Living Tr Rand
List Price
$229,500
Sold Price
$224,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-2.4%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$235,186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,186
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.91%
Original Mortgage
$217,280
Outstanding Balance
$217,280
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,906

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Farmer Donald E
Bought by
Living Randall E and Living Judith D Rosengren

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jorman Brandon Daryl $224,000 Wheatland Title Co
Living Randall E $80,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jorman Brandon Daryl $217,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Sold $224,000 -2.4% $130 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2025 07/22/25 For Sale $229,500 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,726 $47,549 $14,277 $33,272
2024 $4,726 $45,607 $13,694 $31,913
2023 $4,024 $38,005 $12,096 $25,909
2022 $3,732 $34,838 $11,088 $23,750
2021 $3,469 $32,204 $10,250 $21,954
2020 $3,447 $32,204 $10,250 $21,954
2019 $3,512 $31,765 $10,110 $21,655
2018 $3,283 $29,701 $9,453 $20,248
2017 $3,110 $28,257 $8,993 $19,264
2016 $2,999 $27,163 $8,645 $18,518
2015 $1,459 $26,441 $8,415 $18,026
2012 -- $53,987 $8,594 $45,393
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12425944

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-36-303002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.