2715 Fireside Dr Lansing, MI 48910
Forest View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,595 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,381
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 Fireside Dr, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $232,899, approximately $168 per square foot. 2715 Fireside Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Forest View School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Williams Gary L and Williams Linda Joyce
Bought by
Williams Gary L and Williams Linda Joyce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $97,200 | $15,500 | $81,700 |
| 2024 | $27 | $87,500 | $15,500 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $76,200 | $15,500 | $60,700 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $69,700 | $14,200 | $55,500 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $69,400 | $10,400 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $67,900 | $10,400 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $61,900 | $10,400 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $49,400 | $10,400 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $49,400 | $10,400 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $42,500 | $10,400 | $32,100 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $39,800 | $20,702 | $19,098 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $38,600 | $11,386 | $27,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map