NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2715 Marshall Ct Cocoa, FL 32926

Estimated Value: $383,000 - $433,330

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,222 Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2025

Last sale price $400,000 $327 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,526 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Rear Porch

About This Home

As of January 2025

Off the beaten path on a spacious acre-lot in Cocoa. 3-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms with vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, with a nicely updated kitchen featuring granite counters, white shaker cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. No shortage of space for the toys with an attached 2-car garage, and 12'x32' detached garage/shed with 70 amp electrical service. Other notable features included 2023 fenced in back yard with double gate access, 2019 roof, 2022 AC, 2015 water heater, 2022 septic replacement, and hurricane shutters.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dillon Bout

Blue Marlin Real Estate License #3426051 Listed on: 01/03/2025

Blue Marlin Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Miller

Blue Marlin Real Estate License #3597838

Blue Marlin Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,017

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Additional Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,222 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-35-12-50-00000.0-0029.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,017

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Cocoa Rico Ranchettes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Workshop
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Off the beaten path on a spacious acre-lot in Cocoa. 3-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms with vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, with a nicely updated kitchen featuring granite counters, white shaker cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. No shortage of space for the toys with an attached 2-car garage, and 12'x32' detached garage/shed with 70 amp electrical service. Other notable features included 2023 fenced in back yard with double gate access, 2019 roof, 2022 AC, 2015 water heater, 2022 septic replacement, and hurricane shutters.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.02
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44431.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 24-35-12-50-00000.0-0029.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4017.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Saturn
  • High School: Cocoa

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2025
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.27%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$410,833

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,833
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.13%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2022
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$349,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-10.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%
Original Mortgage
$244,930
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Roman Michael K and Roman Megan N
Bought by
Offerpad Spe Borrower A Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2015
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Schlie Arthur D and The Schlie Family Trust
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$163,337
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,563
-9.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.15%
Original Mortgage
$166,848
Interest Rate
3.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Schlie John A
Bought by
Schlie John A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alonso Ryan $400,000 Dockside Title
Hamilton Clayton $349,900 First American Title
Offerpad Spe Borrower A Llc $327,500 First American Title Ins Co
Roman Michael K $163,400 Island Title & Escrow Agency
Schlie John A -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hamilton Clayton $244,930
Previous Owner Roman Michael K $166,848
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Sold $400,000 +1.3% $327 / Sq Ft
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2025 01/03/25 For Sale $395,000 +12.9% $323 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $349,900 0.0% $286 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2022 06/26/22 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Price Changed $349,900 -5.4% $286 / Sq Ft
05/14/2022 05/14/22 Price Changed $369,900 -1.3% $303 / Sq Ft
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Price Changed $374,900 -1.3% $307 / Sq Ft
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Price Changed $379,900 -2.6% $311 / Sq Ft
04/13/2022 04/13/22 For Sale $389,900 +138.7% $319 / Sq Ft
11/02/2015 11/02/15 Sold $163,337 -9.2% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2015 08/25/15 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2015 08/24/15 For Sale $179,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,017 $326,150 -- --
2024 $3,973 $316,960 -- --
2023 $3,973 $307,730 -- --
2022 $3,939 $277,710 $0 $0
2021 $1,953 $147,530 $0 $0
2020 $1,911 $145,500 $0 $0
2019 $1,855 $142,230 $0 $0
2018 $1,856 $139,580 $0 $0
2017 $1,868 $136,710 $0 $0
2016 $1,837 $130,720 $29,580 $101,140
2015 $872 $92,860 $28,050 $64,810
2014 $871 $92,130 $25,500 $66,630

MLS Number: 1033110

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 24-35-12-50-00000.0-0029.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.