2715 Osborn Rd Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 Osborn Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $279,333, approximately $134 per square foot. 2715 Osborn Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $70,490 | $22,820 | $47,670 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $70,490 | $22,820 | $47,670 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $70,490 | $22,820 | $47,670 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $58,170 | $12,740 | $45,430 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $58,170 | $12,740 | $45,430 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $58,170 | $12,740 | $45,430 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $46,520 | $10,190 | $36,330 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map