Estimated Value: $240,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 Sedgewick Ave, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $250,620, approximately $172 per square foot. 2715 Sedgewick Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1993
Sold by
Weekley Melvin H and Mary Ann
Bought by
Foeks Ii Leland C and Foeks Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foeks Ii Leland C | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,075 | $121,800 | $38,250 | $83,550 |
| 2025 | $3,996 | $121,800 | $38,250 | $83,550 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $121,800 | $38,250 | $83,550 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $121,800 | $38,250 | $83,550 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $121,800 | $38,250 | $83,550 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $121,800 | $38,250 | $83,550 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $121,800 | $38,250 | $83,550 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $121,800 | $38,250 | $83,550 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $121,800 | $38,250 | $83,550 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $121,800 | $38,250 | $83,550 |
| 2016 | $0 | $121,800 | $38,250 | $83,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,800 | $38,250 | $83,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,800 | $38,250 | $83,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map