27152 Joiner Dr Saint Catharine, MO 64628
Estimated payment $1,597/month
About This Home
**REDUCED** Lake views, sunsets, and a practically new garagewhat more could one ask for? I'd say it's a gem waiting to be snatched up. If you're looking for a change, this might just be your new sanctuary. This newly remodeled home has beautiful views in every window! Located at the Brookfield Country Club East side. The home features 4 Bedroom and 3 Bath. Open living room space. Tons of new construction and updated features. New kitchen range, dishwasher and above range microwave. New electric fireplace. Newly built decking. New flooring. The 3-car detached garage features new siding inside and out, plus new garage doors. Bonus golf cart shed. Garage has plenty of room for indoor man cave or she shed! New siding, doors you name it! Call Tammy Amer 660-734-2029
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Interior Spaces
- Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $26,078 | $3,933 | $22,145 |
| 2024 | $16 | $25,023 | $3,933 | $21,090 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $25,023 | $3,933 | $21,090 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $23,465 | $3,933 | $19,532 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $23,465 | $3,933 | $19,532 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $23,465 | $3,933 | $19,532 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $23,465 | $3,933 | $19,532 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $22,895 | $3,933 | $18,962 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,781 | $3,933 | $18,848 |
| 2011 | -- | $103,600 | $20,700 | $82,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -4.7% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- |
- 26920 Julian Dr
- 27022 Index Dr
- 126 E Circle Dr
- 131 Silver Ln
- 101 W Circle Dr
- 227 S Brunswick St
- 26172 Highway 11
- 303 Shelby St
- 547 Harrison St
- 316 Macon St
- 515 Shelby St
- 117 E Clark St
- 412 S Main St
- 750 S Main St
- 415 S Livingston St
- 721 Lincoln St
- 117 N Main St
- 430 S Livingston St
- 119 W Dake St
- 28785 Jewell Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.