2716 E Sunflower St Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $442,797 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 E Sunflower St, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $469,449, approximately $181 per square foot. 2716 E Sunflower St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Joseph M Joseph M and Jackman Brittney
Bought by
Martinmaas Todd J and Martinmaas Belinda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Outstanding Balance
$188,013
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$281,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Wt Construction Inc
Bought by
Jackman Joseph M and Jackman Brittney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,042
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
T B And J Llc
Bought by
Wt Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinmaas Todd J | $265,000 | -- | |
| Jackman Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Wt Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinmaas Todd J | $258,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackman Joseph M | $229,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,812 | $374,900 | $46,100 | $328,800 |
| 2024 | $4,812 | $384,000 | $46,100 | $337,900 |
| 2023 | $4,901 | $361,600 | $46,100 | $315,500 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $321,900 | $46,100 | $275,800 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $319,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $322,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,542 | $288,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,205 | $274,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,210 | $263,645 | $30,720 | $232,925 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $259,410 | $30,720 | $228,690 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $251,246 | $28,800 | $222,446 |
| 2014 | $3,661 | $214,157 | $28,800 | $185,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map