2716 Goodman St Paducah, KY 42003
Dollartown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,440 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Goodman St, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $95,860, approximately $108 per square foot. 2716 Goodman St is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Paducah Tilghman High School and St. Mary School System.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Price Veretta E and Price Veretta Elaine
Bought by
Price Family Irrevocable Trust and Price
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Price Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $191 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $190 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $155 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $154 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $155 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |