2716 Governors Rd Windsor, NC 27983
Estimated Value: $57,825 - $103,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
738
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Governors Rd, Windsor, NC 27983 and is currently estimated at $82,956, approximately $112 per square foot. 2716 Governors Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Bertie Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Farmer Timothy Wade and Farmer Betty F
Bought by
Peterson Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,728
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,228
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Elizabeth | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Elizabeth | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $33,472 | $8,610 | $24,862 |
| 2024 | $324 | $33,472 | $8,610 | $24,862 |
| 2023 | $324 | $33,472 | $8,610 | $24,862 |
| 2022 | $292 | $33,742 | $8,880 | $24,862 |
| 2021 | $292 | $33,742 | $8,880 | $24,862 |
| 2020 | $292 | $33,742 | $8,880 | $24,862 |
| 2019 | $338 | $39,102 | $7,389 | $31,713 |
| 2018 | $61 | $39,102 | $7,389 | $31,713 |
| 2017 | $325 | $39,102 | $7,389 | $31,713 |
| 2016 | $325 | $39,102 | $7,389 | $31,713 |
| 2015 | $336 | $39,102 | $7,389 | $31,713 |
| 2014 | $336 | $39,102 | $7,389 | $31,713 |
| 2013 | $336 | $39,102 | $7,389 | $31,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map