2716 Lincoln St E Canton, OH 44707
East End North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,267
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Lincoln St E, Canton, OH 44707 and is currently estimated at $74,267, approximately $61 per square foot. 2716 Lincoln St E is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Faircrest Memorial Elementary School, Canton South High School, and Canton College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Simodi Jimmy A and Simodi Jim A
Bought by
Oliver Brian L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Brian L | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,840 | $3,680 | $1,160 |
| 2024 | $154 | $4,840 | $3,680 | $1,160 |
| 2023 | $286 | $4,520 | $3,680 | $840 |
| 2022 | $279 | $4,520 | $3,680 | $840 |
| 2021 | $281 | $4,520 | $3,680 | $840 |
| 2020 | $243 | $4,100 | $3,330 | $770 |
| 2019 | $247 | $4,100 | $3,330 | $770 |
Source: Public Records
Map