Estimated Value: $798,000 - $996,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Lowell Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $877,519, approximately $416 per square foot. 2716 Lowell Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Wines Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,515 | $312,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12,206 | $317,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,255 | $309,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,265 | $254,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,976 | $274,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,628 | $257,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,066 | $260,100 | $260,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,911 | $242,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,614 | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,041 | $212,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,751 | $211,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,751 | $204,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $204,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map