2716 Maida Ln Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $222,065 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Maida Ln, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $249,766, approximately $283 per square foot. 2716 Maida Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Magill Charles A
Bought by
Bowles David A and Bowles Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles David A | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $138,000 | $15,000 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $5,016 | $138,000 | $15,000 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $36 | $138,000 | $15,000 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $5,252 | $138,000 | $15,000 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $5,294 | $138,000 | $15,000 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $138,000 | $15,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $138,000 | $15,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $138,000 | $15,000 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $138,000 | $15,000 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $138,000 | $15,000 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,000 | $19,500 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,000 | $19,500 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map