2716 Moot Ave Mobile, AL 36606
Mertz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,614 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Moot Ave, Mobile, AL 36606 and is currently estimated at $101,154, approximately $60 per square foot. 2716 Moot Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Maryvale Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Little Flower Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $7,410 | $1,100 | $6,310 |
| 2024 | $414 | $6,930 | $1,100 | $5,830 |
| 2023 | $384 | $6,460 | $1,100 | $5,360 |
| 2022 | $328 | $6,220 | $1,100 | $5,120 |
| 2021 | $328 | $6,220 | $1,100 | $5,120 |
| 2020 | $328 | $6,220 | $1,100 | $5,120 |
| 2019 | $322 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $375 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $375 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $386 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $347 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map