2716 Stonebridge Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Stonebridge Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $410,977, approximately $186 per square foot. 2716 Stonebridge Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Lj & Lj Investments Llc
Bought by
Tolessi Atayi Essivi A and Atayi Ayi E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,245
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Lj & Lj Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Cobo Jean E and Case #16 Ch 962
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Montalbano Builders Inc
Bought by
Cobo Harold E and Cobo Jean E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,500
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolessi Atayi Essivi A | $240,000 | Premier Title | |
| Lj & Lj Investment Llc | $176,500 | Premier Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | Premier Title | |
| Cobo Harold E | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolessi Atayi Essivi A | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobo Harold E | $216,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,459 | $121,129 | $24,935 | $96,194 |
| 2023 | $8,124 | $109,401 | $22,521 | $86,880 |
| 2022 | $7,245 | $98,257 | $20,227 | $78,030 |
| 2021 | $6,869 | $91,829 | $18,904 | $72,925 |
| 2020 | $6,766 | $89,224 | $18,368 | $70,856 |
| 2019 | $6,530 | $85,016 | $17,502 | $67,514 |
| 2018 | $6,250 | $79,877 | $16,444 | $63,433 |
| 2017 | $6,064 | $75,907 | $15,627 | $60,280 |
| 2016 | $5,941 | $72,396 | $14,904 | $57,492 |
| 2015 | $5,543 | $67,819 | $13,962 | $53,857 |
| 2014 | $5,543 | $65,424 | $13,469 | $51,955 |
| 2013 | $5,543 | $65,424 | $13,469 | $51,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map