27166 White St Cassopolis, MI 49031
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27166 White St, Cassopolis, MI 49031 and is currently estimated at $162,274, approximately $106 per square foot. 27166 White St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Sam Adams Elementary School, Cassopolis Middle School, and Cassopolis Ross Beatty High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $61,700 | $61,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $290 | $59,500 | $59,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $276 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $263 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $604 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $598 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $576 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $242 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $237 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $235 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $24,045 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map