Landlord's Agent in 2018
Meagan Fiorello
eXp Realty LLC
(713) 494-4282
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $485,000
GORGEOUS LIKE NEW Perry Home. This home sits on a nearly 12,000 square foot lot. Inside this beauty you will find 13ft cathedral type ceilings in the entry way adorned with custom double crown molding, wood look tile, 2 inch faux blinds, custom backsplash in kitchen as well as same tile detail around master tub and mirrors, in the back yard you will find an extended patio equipped with gas hookup that I am sure you will find perfect for entertaining in your beautiful new home with NO rear neighbors!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
eXp Realty LLC License #0684556 Listed on: 05/25/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Irma C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Delgado Irma C | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/27/2017 06/27/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2017 02/09/17 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $1,383 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,990 | $485,377 | $37,172 | $448,205 |
| 2024 | $11,803 | $451,429 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,803 | $471,030 | $37,170 | $433,860 |
| 2022 | $11,890 | $436,320 | $37,170 | $399,150 |
| 2021 | $10,035 | $339,160 | $37,170 | $301,990 |
| 2020 | $10,716 | $336,540 | $37,170 | $299,370 |
| 2019 | $10,735 | $324,860 | $37,170 | $287,690 |
| 2018 | $10,035 | $303,700 | $37,170 | $266,530 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $37,170 | $37,170 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Meagan Fiorello
eXp Realty LLC
(713) 494-4282
38 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lee Jones
Perry Homes Realty, LLC
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 55316540
APN: 3285-90-01100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.