Seller's Agent in 2023
Gary Bergen
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 816-1750
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $379,706
Beautiful house in the Sunset area, just waiting for you to call it HOME! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, hardwood floors, large dining area with a view and a huge family room downstairs. The back yard is fully fenced and includes a steel framed shop for all your toys and parties. New water heater and furnace are just the start of all the upgrades.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damato Alexis | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Duncan David James | -- | New Title Company Name |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damato Alexis | $260,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Price Changed | $362,900 | -1.9% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | For Sale | $369,900 | +30.2% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | For Sale | $284,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $402,481 | $48,750 | $353,731 |
| 2024 | $30 | $347,408 | $47,250 | $300,158 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $308,256 | $43,500 | $264,756 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $297,718 | $37,750 | $259,968 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $217,273 | $32,750 | $184,523 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $179,200 | $27,250 | $151,950 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $160,587 | $27,250 | $133,337 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $175,289 | $27,250 | $148,039 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $136,021 | $22,500 | $113,521 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Gary Bergen
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 816-1750
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Debbie Lee
Assist 2 Sell Discovery Real Estate
(208) 791-8103
78 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98872309
APN: RPL11500030240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.