2717 Alpha St High Point, NC 27263
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Alpha St, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $220,681, approximately $164 per square foot. 2717 Alpha St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
The Housing Authority Of The City Of Hig
Bought by
Williams Deloris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,962
Outstanding Balance
$47,472
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Deloris | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Deloris | $77,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $102,200 | $18,000 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $102,200 | $18,000 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map