2717 Cindy Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $193,949 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Cindy Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $244,487, approximately $223 per square foot. 2717 Cindy Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Raymond & Nancy Hodge Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Claxton Jimmie D and Claxton Anna L
Bought by
Claxton Anna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Claxton Jimmie D and Claxton Anna L
Bought by
Claxton James D and Claxton William M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2002
Sold by
Claxton Jimmie D and Claxton Anna L
Bought by
Claxton James D and Claxton William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claxton Anna L | -- | None Available | |
| Claxton James D | -- | -- | |
| Claxton James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $21,900 | $2,900 | $19,000 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $20,300 | $2,900 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $20,300 | $2,900 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $20,200 | $2,900 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $20,200 | $2,900 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $18,000 | $2,500 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $18,000 | $2,500 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $18,000 | $2,500 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $18,000 | $2,500 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $16,400 | $2,300 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $16,400 | $2,300 | $14,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,000 | $2,300 | $13,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map