2717 Deer Blvd Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $313,379 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,794
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Deer Blvd, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $348,095, approximately $91 per square foot. 2717 Deer Blvd is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Hohenthaner Gary
Bought by
Zimmerman Duane G and Zimmerman Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Rehurek Diane R and Rehurek Terry C
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Duane G | $150,300 | Yankton Title | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $103,583 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zimmerman Duane G | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $255,000 | $28,800 | $226,200 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $238,800 | $28,800 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $235,000 | $25,000 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $200,200 | $25,000 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $177,000 | $25,000 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $166,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $166,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map