2717 Eckert Rd Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Eckert Rd, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $413,999, approximately $171 per square foot. 2717 Eckert Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Davidson Dean L
Bought by
Karl Theodore W and Karl Amy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Theodore W | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $82,810 | $10,710 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $82,810 | $10,710 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $82,810 | $10,710 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $4,205 | $69,930 | $10,080 | $59,850 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $69,930 | $10,080 | $59,850 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $69,930 | $10,080 | $59,850 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $59,260 | $8,540 | $50,720 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $59,260 | $8,540 | $50,720 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $59,260 | $8,540 | $50,720 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $64,090 | $8,190 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $64,090 | $8,190 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | $64,090 | $8,190 | $55,900 |
| 2012 | $1,675 | $64,090 | $8,190 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map