2717 Grant St Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $199,901
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Grant St, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $177,975, approximately $124 per square foot. 2717 Grant St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Stone Magnet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Glover Joseph H and Glover Joseph H
Bought by
University Boxing Club Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| University Boxing Club Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $115,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $106,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $85,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $996 | $49,680 | $13,340 | $36,340 |
| 2020 | $176 | $29,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $167 | $28,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $158 | $27,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $148 | $27,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $139 | $26,830 | $6,470 | $20,360 |
| 2015 | $136 | $26,650 | $4,250 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $132 | $26,440 | $2,740 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map