NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 2717 Sear Dr, Kenner, LA 70065. 2717 Sear Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Walter G. Schneckenburger Elementary School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and John Q. Adams Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,848 $31,170 $14,620 $16,550
2024 $1,632 $31,170 $14,620 $16,550
2023 $2,349 $31,170 $14,620 $16,550
2022 $3,037 $31,170 $14,620 $16,550
2021 $2,801 $31,170 $14,620 $16,550
2020 $2,774 $31,170 $14,620 $16,550
2019 $2,600 $28,630 $11,700 $16,930
2018 $1,386 $28,630 $11,700 $16,930
2017 $2,370 $28,630 $11,700 $16,930
2016 $2,370 $28,630 $11,700 $16,930
2015 $1,310 $27,270 $11,680 $15,590
2014 $1,310 $27,270 $11,680 $15,590
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.