2717 Western Ave Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Western Ave, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $130,156, approximately $116 per square foot. 2717 Western Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange-Stark Elementary School, West Orange-Stark Middle School, and West Orange-Stark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Cardoza Rolando Arturo
Bought by
Ibarra Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Ibarra Pedro
Bought by
Cardoza Rolando Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Joseph A Burke and Whitfield Jane
Bought by
Ibarra Pedro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Pedro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ibarra Pedro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cardoza Rolando Arturo | -- | None Available | |
| Ibarra Pedro | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardoza Rolando Arturo | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $132,333 | $15,163 | $117,170 |
| 2024 | $26 | $125,823 | $15,163 | $110,660 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $109,883 | $15,163 | $94,720 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $92,513 | $15,163 | $77,350 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $64,713 | $15,163 | $49,550 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $57,423 | $15,163 | $42,260 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $57,423 | $15,163 | $42,260 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $57,603 | $15,163 | $42,440 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $57,603 | $15,163 | $42,440 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $55,818 | $15,163 | $40,655 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $55,818 | $15,163 | $40,655 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $55,818 | $15,163 | $40,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map