Seller's Agent in 2020
Brian Wilson
Windermere Lewiston
(208) 305-6257
174 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $425,000
This home is located at 2717 Willow Dr, Lewiston, ID 83501 since 21 April 2020 and is currently estimated at $406,166, approximately $149 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 2717 Willow Dr is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Northwest Children's Home Educ.
Last Buyer's Agent
Ronda Laybourn
Refined Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaacs Michael Steven | -- | Land Ttl Of Nez Perce Count |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isaacs Michael Steven | $234,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2020 04/21/20 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $395,508 | $64,500 | $331,008 |
| 2024 | $37 | $395,461 | $62,750 | $332,711 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $393,840 | $59,750 | $334,090 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $368,153 | $52,000 | $316,153 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $297,979 | $45,250 | $252,729 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $245,528 | $37,700 | $207,828 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $217,931 | $37,700 | $180,231 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $232,638 | $37,700 | $194,938 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $183,534 | $31,000 | $152,534 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brian Wilson
Windermere Lewiston
(208) 305-6257
174 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ronda Laybourn
Refined Realty
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98764449
APN: RPL11800010110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.