27174 Clarpointe Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,516 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27174 Clarpointe Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $213,129, approximately $226 per square foot. 27174 Clarpointe Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School and Frontier International Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Vanoppens Patricia
Bought by
Earehart Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Earehart Matthew
Bought by
Vanoppens Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Donovan Shaun
Bought by
Earehart Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Kudla Jason J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Medved Thomas and Medved Rose
Bought by
Kudla Jason J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,826
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earehart Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Vanoppens Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Earehart Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $136,631 | None Available | |
| Kudla Jason J | $136,900 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kudla Jason J | $135,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $92,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $88,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $80,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $71,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $65,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $61,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $57,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $50,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $45,810 | $9,660 | $36,150 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $45,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map