2718 10th St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $159,633
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 10th St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $149,817, approximately $119 per square foot. 2718 10th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, McKinley Academy, and St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Dewey Arnold
Bought by
Dewey Douglas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,243
Outstanding Balance
$30,115
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Dewey Jean
Bought by
Dewey Arnold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,243
Outstanding Balance
$30,115
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,702
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewey Douglas A | $52,000 | -- | |
| Dewey Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Dewey Douglas A | $52,000 | -- | |
| Dewey Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Dewey Arnold | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewey Douglas A | $43,243 | |
| Closed | Dewey Douglas A | $43,243 | |
| Closed | Dewey Arnold | $43,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,660 | $117,500 | $8,800 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $64,100 | $4,200 | $59,900 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $64,100 | $4,200 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $64,100 | $4,200 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $64,100 | $4,200 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $64,100 | $4,200 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $64,100 | $4,200 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $64,100 | $4,200 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $64,100 | $4,200 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map